Apartamento Portales

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Logrono, stay at the 1-bedroom Apartamento Portales Logrono, which is only 600 metres from Casa de las Ciencias Museum and just a 10-minute stroll from Parque del Espolon. The 40 m² apartment sleeps up to 4 guests and offers cars available for rent.

    The apartment has a convenient location in the immediate vicinity of El Cubo de Revellin. Apartamento Portales is also located around a 5-minute ride from the local history museum "Museo de La Rioja".

    The in-room comforts include sound-proof windows, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and such comforts as a trouser press. Featuring a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, a bathroom at Apartamento Portales provides hairdryers and bath sheets.

    The apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The property is designed to provide guests with convenience and relaxation, complete with a minibar and coffee/tea making facilities. Spanish dishes are served in the restaurant Bar Soriano, set only 250 metres from this apartment. Estacion de autobuses de Logrono bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is within reach of the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESHFTU000026009000774186002000000000000000000VTLR2667,VT-LR-266
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Apartamento Portales Logrono

    The in-room comforts include sound-proof windows, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and such comforts as a trouser press. Featuring a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, a bathroom at Apartamento Portales provides hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamento Portales Logrono Interior photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Macro Details photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Facilities photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Toilets photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Interior photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Amenities photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Kitchen photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Facilities photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Interior photo Apartamento Portales Logrono Macro Details photo
    Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Apartamento Portales Logrono

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartamento Portales Logrono

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Apartamento Portales?
      The size of Apartamento Portales is 40 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamento Portales Logrono